Notts Golf Union

Juniors Order of Merit

County Orders of Merit

The county order of merit is based on results based on in county junior first team matchplay competitions and gross results in county competitions.

2026 will see the continuation of an age-based Order of Merit within the County.

Separate Orders of Merit will be run for Under 12, Under 14, Under 16 and Under 18 Nett.

Points will be awarded for the first 6 places in each competition as follows: –

10, 6, 4, 3, 2 & 1

The County competitions which will make up the age-based Order of Merits for 2026 will be:

          Cyril Sellick Trophy – 10th May @ Rushcliffe GC

          Jack Prescott Trophy – 31st May @ Chilwell Manor GC

3,2,1 Team Trophies – 14th June @ Oakmere Park GC (featuring the Lamplugh Memorial, Wardman & Carr & Stan Yeomans)                                           

Henderson Trophies – 20th September @ Wollaton Park GC

 

All 4 scores will count towards the age-based Order of Merit

Junior Order of Merit

Documents & Policies

Sort by:

JUNIORS ORDER OF MERIT 2026 SEPT 29TH

Ranking▲▼Player▲▼Golf Club▲▼Matchplay Points▲▼Matchplay Played▲▼Strokeplay Points▲▼Strokeplay Played▲▼Total Order Of Merit Points▲▼
1Leo PriceRadcliffe on Trent20228448
3Joel HallWorksop0145545
2Will PsenkoSherwood Forest6135241
6Jack BradleyOakmere Admirals20215235
9Oscar PrinceNewark10224.5434.5
4Harry BannerSherwood Forest16217133
5Heath DixonOakmere Admirals10123333
7Archie EllisonNewark10216326
8Jack GrinterRetford10115225
10Theo NeslonCoxmoor1826124
11Brandon BaldwinCoxmoor2024124
16Daniel CredlandRufford Park0023223
12Toby SmithWorksop10211321
13Luka SissonsRufford Park2119221
14Thomas BamfordNorwood Park10211121
15Logan McGregorRushcliffe8110118
17Aaron MorleyWorksop0015.5415.5
27Reuben BeecroftWorksop0015.5315.5
18Burt WagnerChilwell Manor0012.5112.5
19Ethan ShieldNorwood Park00818
20Nathan BeestonWorksop01818
30William LawrenceChilwell Manor00818
21Oliver CrumpNorwood Park00717
22Harry MidgleyHollinwell00616
23Luke KirtonNewark41216
Showing 1 - 25 of 38
1 / 2

No content in this tab.